Academics

Preparatory Department, Full-time Education

Specialties
1. Law
2. Physical Culture
3. Biology (scientific and pedagogical activity)
4. Belarusian Philology
5. Russian Philology
6. Electronic Security Systems
7. Physics (scientific and pedagogical activity)
8. Physics (manufacturing activity)
9. Automated Systems of Information Processing
10. Applied Mathematics
11. Software Information Technology
12. Programmable Mobile Systems
13. Economic Cybernetics
14. Mathematics (scientific and pedagogical activity)
15. Applied Mathematics
16. Physical Culture
17. English Language
18. History (National History and World History)
19. Museology
20. Forest Science
21. World Economics
22. Accounting
23. Economics and Management
24. Finance and Credit
25. Commercial Activity
26. Psychology
27. Geology and Mineral Exploration
28. Geoecology

Disciplines
Discipline: Lectures / Seminars (hours)
1. English Language 60 / 180
2. Belarusian Literature 60 / 180
3. Belarusian Language 60 / 180
4. Biology 60 / 180
5. World Contemporary History 60 / 180
6. History of Belarus 60 / 180
7. Mathematics 60 / 180
8. Social Science 60 / 180
9. Russian Literature 60 / 180
10. Russian Language 60 / 180
11. Physics 60 / 180
12. Chemistry 60 / 180

Preparatory Department, Extramural Education

Specialties
1. Law
2. Physical Culture
3. Biology (scientific and pedagogical activity)
4. Belarusian Philology
5. Russian Philology
6. Electronic Security Systems
7. Physics (scientific and pedagogical activity)
8. Physics (manufacturing activity)
9. Automated Systems of Information Processing
10. Applied Mathematics
11. Software Information Technology
12. Programmable Mobile Systems
13. Economic Cybernetics
14. Mathematics (scientific and pedagogical activity)
15. Applied Mathematics
16. Physical Culture
17. English Language
18. History (National History and World History)
19. Museology
20. Forest Science
21. World Economics
22. Accounting
23. Economics and Management
24. Finance and Credit
25. Commercial Activity
26. Psychology
27. Geology and Mineral Exploration
28. Geoecology

Discipline: Seminars (hours)
1. English Language 72
2. Belarusian Literature 72
3. Belarusian Language 72
4. Biology 72
5. World Contemporary History 72
6. History of Belarus 72
7. Mathematics 72
8. Social Science 72
9. Russian Literature 72
10. Russian Language 72
11. Physics 72
12. Chemistry 72

Preparatory Department for Foreign Students

Profiles
1. Humanities
2. Legal
3. Environmental

Discipline: Seminars (hours)
1. Russian as a Foreign Language (general language proficiency) 714
2. Russian as a Foreign language (professionally-oriented language proficiency) 126
3. Russian Language (elective course) 36
4. Informatics 36
5. History 36
6. Literature 36
6. Social Science 36
7. Mathematics 36
8. Biology 36

Мы в соц. сетях